Members

Executive Head

  • Mr Andrew Burns

Headteacher

  • Mr Steve Bowhay

   Governor Position      Term End Date      Pecuniary Interests (as declared September 2016)     
Mr Graham Mansfield    Chair of Governors - Community 14/01/2019 None
Mr J Rudd Community Governor 02/04/2018 None
Mrs R Vernon Community Governor 04/10/2018 None
Mr P Bostock  Community Governor 03/12/2017 None
Ms S Wheatley Community Governor 28/09/2019 None
Mr A Tootell Elected Parent Governor 23/02/2019 None
Mr G Pilolli Elected Parent Governor 06/11/2018 None
Mr D Stockwell Staff Teacher Governor 19/10/2020 None
Mr J Jackson Staff Governor 24/11/2017 None
Governors who have left in the past 12 months
  • Mrs S Edwards Elected Parent Governor 03/12/2014
  • Mrs J Simpson Vice Chair -  Community Governor 31/08/2016  
  • Mrs D Long - Elected Parent Governor
  • Any correspondence for the governing body please send to the Academy address, using the Contact us page, for the attention of Ms M Farmer.